Information

Name of the School with address
(strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with Pincode No.

G. D. Goenka Public School
HL City, Sector 37, Bahadurgarh,
Haryana : 124507
01276 - 298 - 998
01276 - 298 - 999
info@gdgoenkabahadurgarh.com

Year of establishment of school

2019

NOC Issuing Authority

Haryana State
NOC No.: 14/7-2018 PS(E-2)
NOC issuing date: 10.06.2019

Is the school recognized, if yes by which Authority

Yes Office of Director Secondary Education, Haryana

Name of the Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956

JOON EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE TRUST

Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid

Life Long Validity

List of Members of School Managing Committee with their Address/tenure and post held

S.No Name Designation
1 Ravinder Kaushik President
2 Naveen Kumar Manager
3 Vijender Jindal Cashier
4 Shivani Sahni Member Secretary
5 Savita Dalal Female Member
6 Rashmi Ruhil Parent Representative
7 Jagsher Singh Parent Representative
8 Jyoti Teacher Representative
9 Vikram Singh Teacher Representative
10 Suman Kaushik Principal(BSM School)
11 Kavita Kashyap Principal(Modern School)
12 Kiran TGT
13 Divya Arya PRT

Name and official address of the Manager/ President/Chairman/ Correspondent

Sheilja Joon
HL City Sec - 37, Bahadurgarh
01276-298-098

Appointed Staff Details CBSE final

S.No Name Post Qualification
1 Shivani Sahni Principal B.Sc/MA/PGDGC/B.Ed/Princez/PGDM/Dip. In Traning & Development
2 Neelam Chhillar Vice Principal BA/MA/B.Ed
3 Sumita Kapoor PRT BCOM/DECE/B.Ed
4 Rachna Dhiman TGT- Math B.SC/M.sc/B.Ed
5 Jyoti PRT - Art & Craft Master of fine arts/B.Ed
6 Divya Bharti Librarian BA/Diploma in Lib. Sci
7 Poonam PRT - Hindi BA/MA/B.ED/NPTT
8 Reete Sharma PRT BCA/MBA/B.Ed
9 Tamanna PRT- Eng. BA/ETE/MSW/B.ED
10 Taruna TGT B.SC/M.sc/B.Ed
11 Preeti Chaudhary PRT BCOM/JBT
12 Parul Shokeen PRT BA/D.EL.ED
13 Vani Bhardwaj PRT  BA/MA/B.ED
14 Nikita Rathi PRT  BA/ETE
15 Poonam Ahlawat PRT  BA/NTT/B.ED
16 Anisha Rathee PRT  D.Ed
17 Vijayata Sharma TGT - Computer BTECH/MBA/MCA/B.ED
18 Anshu Sharma TGT- Sci BSC/MSC/B.ED/CFN/CTET
19 Anjali Sangwan PRT  BCOM/MCOM/B.ED
20 Megha Dua Aggarwal PRT  Graduation/Post graduation/B.ed/ECCE
21 Kalpna TGT - Hindi BA/MA/B.ED
22 Sapna Rani PRT - Music Graduation/Sangeet Shiromani diploma/MA
23 Pooja Deshwal PRT  B.El.Ed
24 Isha Deswal PRT- French BSC Chemistry/B.Ed
25 Darshan Singh TGT- Sports B.P.Ed/M.P.Ed
26 Neeti Deswal PRT  MA/BSc/B.Ed
27 Sonia Assistant Teacher JBT
28 Vikram Singh TGT- S.Sci BA/MA/B.ED
29 Ruchi Sangwan PRT- Computers B.Tech/M.Tech/Pursuing B.ed
30 Mohd Zahoor Swimming Coach BA/BPED/NIS/YMCA
31 Aarzoo PRT  BSC/Pursuing B.Ed
32 Mansi Sharma PRT- Dance Graduation/MA
33 Ravita Dagar PRT BA/MA/B.Ed/CTET
34 Nidhi PRT BA/MA/B.Ed(Pursuing)
35 Mani Vij Student Counselor BA/MA
36 Neha Rathee PRT BA/D.EL.ED
37 Deepmala Kasera FOE BA/B.COM/NPTT
38 Sumit Hooda IT Assistant BA/Diploma
39 Seema Nurse Nursing
40 Chander Bhan Stock Incharge BA/MA
41 Shilpy Chadha Academic Head BCOM/MCOM/B.ED
42 Phool Kanwar TGT BA/B.Ed
43 Rekha  Accountant BCOM/MCOM/MBA
44 Sandeep Kumar Dahiya Jr. Administrator BA
45 Charu Ginotra Coordinator B.COM/M.COM
46 Rashmi Ruhil Coordinator BCA/PGDBO/MBA
47 Yogita Special Educator Diploma in special education
48 Himanshi Kunwar TGT - English MA/B.Ed
49 Preeti Janghu Nandal TGT - Hindi MA/M.Ed

Area of Campus

S. No. Room Particulars Number Length in Sq. Ft. Breadth in Sq. Ft. Total area in Sq. Ft.
1 Area of School Campus - - - 8599.50 Sq. Mtr.
2 Built up Area - - - 2176.071 Sq. Mtr.
3 Area of Play Ground - - - 6423.429 Sq. Mtr.
4 Class Room (Occupied) 28 20 26 520 X 28 = 14560 Sq. Ft.
5 Class Room (Vacant) 17 20 26 520 X 17 = 8840 Sq. Ft.
6 Composite Science Lab 1 40 30 1200 X 1 = 1200 Sq. Ft.
7 Senior Library 1 21 65 1365 X 1 = 1365 Sq. Ft.
8 Junior Library 1 31 20.5 635.5 X 1 = 635.5 Sq. Ft.
9 Computer Lab 1 39.5 21 829.5 X 1 = 829.5 Sq. Ft.
10 Social Science Lab 1 30 20 600 X 1 = 600 Sq. Ft.
11 Maths Lab 1 30 20 600 X 1 = 600 Sq. Ft.
12 Dance Room 1 26.4 21.3 562.32 X 1 = 562.32 Sq. Ft.
13 Music Room 1 25.3 21.3 538.89 X 1 = 538.89 Sq. Ft.
14 Sports Room 1 26 21.3 553.8 X 1 = 553.8 Sq. Ft.
15 Sports Room 1 26.9 21.3 572.97 X 1 = 572.97 Sq. Ft.
16 Counsellor Room 1 25.3 21.3 562.32 X 1 = 562.32 Sq. Ft.
17 Medical Room 1 26.7 20.5 547.35 X 1 = 547.35 Sq. Ft.
18 AV Room 1 26.8 20.1 538.68 X 1 = 538.68 Sq. Ft.
19 Art and Craft Room 1 30 20 600 X 1 = 600 Sq. Ft.
20 Activity Room 1 30 20 600 X 1 = 600 Sq. Ft.
21 Principal Office 1 26.1 21.1 550.71 X 1 = 550.71 Sq. Ft.
22 Chairman Office 1 19.6 21.2 415.52 X 1 = 415.52 Sq. Ft.
23 Reception 1 54 45 2430 X 1 = 2430 Sq. Ft.

Details of fee structure

FEE STRUCTURE : 2020 - 2021
Fee Components Classes  
Nur - KG I - II III - V VI - VIII IX
Tuition Fee (Per Month) 3900 4100 4300 4700 5000

Transport facility

Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/ non teaching staff

Mode of payment of salary

• Name of the bank through which salary is drawing - ICICI Bank
• Through single cheque transfer advice - Single Cheque
• Individual Cheque - No
• Cash - No

Library facilities

• Size of the library - 1824'61"
• Magazine Subscription - 4
• No. of Newspaper - 5
• No. of Reference Books - 144
• Total number of Books - 2704

Name of the Grievance/Redressal Officer

Members of Internal Complaints Committee

Academic Session Period

From April '20 to March '21

Vacation period

From 1st June '19 to 1st July '19

Admission period

From January '19 to April '20

best CBSE School in Bahadurgarh, G.D. goenka bahadurgarh, best education in haryana, best school in haryana, cbse school in haryana, school in haryana, top school in haryana, top 10 school in haryana